Governing Body

NAME STATUS COMMITTEE CURRENT TERM OF OFFICE
Dannielle Batten Co-opted Pay Committee, Head Teacher Appraisal, Personnel and Finance Committee March 2019 – March 2023
Lola Bejide Foundation (PCC appointed) Chair of Pay Committee & Chair of Personnel and Finance Committee May 2019 – May 2023
John Harrison Foundation (PCC appointed) Health, Safety and Premises Committee March 2022 – March 2026
Piers Tattersall Parent Personnel and Finance Committee July 2022 – July 2026
Roger Skervin Foundation (SDBE appointed) Health, Safety and Premises Committee September 2021-September 2025
Polly Jones Associate Member  Chair of Governors September 2019 – September 2023
Sylvia Kerambrum Co-opted Curriculum Committee, SEND & Pupil Premium  July 2022 – 2026
Joanne Richardson Head Teacher, Ex-officio All Committees  
Theo Turner Foundation (SDBE appointed) Vice Chair of Governors, Health, Safety and Premises Committee & EHT Performance Management Committee & Admissions Committee January 2019 – January 2023
Helen Whitley Foundation (PCC appointed) Chair of Curriculum Committee January 2019 – January 2023

Yuan Choong
Foundation (PCC appointed) Personnel & Finance Committee  March 2020 – March 2024
Sally Marvin Foundation (PCC appointed) Chair of Governors, EHT Performance Management Committee & Faith Committee & Admissions Committee March 2020 – March 2024
Anne Hudson Associate   September 2022 – September 2023
Maria Reeve Associate   September 2022 – September 2023
Alison Tong Clerk to Governing Body    
Lucinda Hassell Parent Curriculum Committee July 2021- July 2025
Jane Hudspith Foundation (PCC appointed) Curriculum Committee May 2021 – May 2025
Gill Vissar  Foundation (SDBE appointed) Curriculum Committee October 2022 – October 2025