Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Jo Richardson

 

Executive Head Teacher

Mrs Anne Hudson

 

Deputy Head Teacher

Mr Joel Lane

 

Assistant Head

Mrs Joanna Porter

 

Assistant Head for Inclusion

Teaching Staff

Mrs Gemma Chukwudinma RC
Miss Nicola Longworth RL
Mrs Belinda Emery 1E
Mrs Felicity Newman 1NM (Mon, Tues, Thu & Fri)
Mrs Nina Marro 1NM (Wed)
Mrs Hannah Boyd 2BT (Mon, Tue & Wed)
Ms Anne Taylor 2BT (Thurs & Fri)
Mrs Weelfried Imana 2I
Mrs Michelle Gravett 3G
Mr Joel Lane 3LA (Wed, Thu &Fri)
Mrs Caroline Amer 3LA (Mon &Tue)
Mr John Burke 4B
Mrs Louise Sutton 4S
Mr James Lyne 5L
Mrs Sussana Ofori 5O
Mrs Vicky Flood 6FH (Mon-Thu)
Mrs Anne Hudson 6FH (Fri)
Mrs Charlotte Lawrence 6L
Mrs Elisabet Lyne Music Teacher
Mrs Helen Morrish French Teacher
Mrs Rosie Edser EAL Teacher/HLTA
Miss Sarah Gandy Teacher/HLTA
Mrs Beverly Radford Early Years Educator
Mrs Caroline Chard Early Years Educator
Mrs Lily Fonseca Early Years Educator

Support Staff

Mrs Ella Langhorne Mrs Sarah Lovarini Mrs Claire Antoniou -ICT HLTA Miss Sherlynna Auguiste-Ernest
Mrs Jacqueline Smith Mr Jaden Perez Ms Smita Sukumar Ms Shikha Garg
Mrs Katarzyna Adams Mrs Shereen Findlater Miss Eleanor Ingram Mrs Shereen Findlater – Councilor
(Maternity cover)
Ms Adeelah Atchia – HLTA Miss Jo Best Mrs Sarah England-Smith Mrs Gemma Grant
Mrs Sophie Gill Miss Jessica-Mae Graves Mrs Lesley Walker Mrs Alicia de Cintra
Mrs Wendy Bambury Miss Kelly Russell Mrs Fiona D’Elia – HLTA Mrs Kathryn Townsend – Councilor
Mrs Keziah Mulholland Miss Emily King Miss Emma Doyle – PE Mrs Jacqui-Clare Carslake
Mrs Asifa Akhtar Mrs Jan Hyam Mr Luis John-Baptiste Mrs Allison King
Miss Kate Gray – SEN Support Mrs Samira Howes Ms Jazmin Marti Alcayde Mrs Louise Graves
Mrs Lorraine Darby Mrs Karen Jolaoso -Nurture Lead Mrs Jo Goddard Miss Pippa Field

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Office Team

School Business Manager – Mrs Sheeja Joy
Finance Officer – Ms Julia Freeman
Administrator – Mrs Brenda Leigh
Administrator – Ms Maria Silva
Attendance Officer – Mrs Karen Bearman
Premises Manager – Mr Graham Daniels