"Cast all your anxiety on him because he cares for you" 1 Peter 5: 7
"Cast all your anxiety on him because he cares for you" 1 Peter 5: 7

Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Jo Richardson
Executive Head Teacher
Mrs Anne Hudson
Deputy Head Teacher
Mr Joel Lane
Assistant Head
Mrs Joanna Porter
SENCo
Mrs Sheeja Joy
Business Manager

Class Teachers

Mrs Gemma Chukwudinma RC Starlings
Miss Nicola Longworth RL Kingfishers
Mrs Belinda Emery 1E
Mrs Hannah Boyd 1BM (Mat leave)
Ms Boeteng 1BM
Mrs Weelfried Imana 2I
Mrs Felicity Newman 2NM (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri )
Mrs Nina Marro 2NM Wed
Mrs Sussana Ofori 3O
Mrs Vicky Flood 3FT (Mon-Thurs )
Ms Anne Taylor 3FT (Fri)
Mrs Michelle Gravett 4G
Mrs Louise Sutton 4S
Mrs Helen Morrish French Teacher Y3 and Y4
Mr John Burke 5B
Mr James Lyne 5L
Miss Charlotte Preston 6P
Mr Joel Lane 6LA (Wed – Fri )
Mrs Caroline Amer 6LA (Mon – Tues )
Early Years Educators/ Nursery Nurses Mrs Beverley Radford
Early Years Educators/ Nursery Nurses Mrs Caroline Chard
Early Years Educators/ Nursery Nurses

Mrs Lily Fonseca

Language Development Teacher Mrs Helen Franchi

Support Staff

Mrs Ella Langhorne Miss Emily King Mrs Jacqueline Smith
Mrs Jan Hyam Mrs Amanda Daniels – HLTA Mrs Katarzyna Adams
Mrs Samira Howes Miss Adeelah Atchia Mrs Karen Jolaoso
Mrs Sophie Gill Mrs Allison King Mrs Rosie Edser – Teacher / HLTA
Mrs Caroline Chard Mrs Alicia de Cintra Ms Irina Stevens
Ms Shikha Garg Mrs Asifa Akhtar Mrs Claire Antoniou – ICT HLTA
Miss Kate Gray Ms Smita Sukumar Mrs Lorraine Darby
Mrs Ina Spellings Mrs Rosie Edser – Teacher / HLTA Miss Eleanor Ingram
Mrs Jacqui-Clare Carslake Mrs Sarah England-Smith Mrs Gemma Grant
Mrs Lesley Walker Miss Sherlynna Auguiste-Ernest Mrs Keziah Mulholland
Miss Sarah Gandy Mrs Fiona D’Elia HLTA Mrs Wendy Bambury

Lunch Supervisors

Mrs Alicia de Cintra
Miss Alexandria de Cintra
Ms Shikha Garg
Ms Smita Sukumar
All Support Staff also supervise Lunch

Office Team

Business Manager – Mrs Sheeja Joy
Finance Officer – Ms Julia Freeman
Administrator – Ms Ramona Accarpio
Administrator – Mrs Brenda Leigh
Attendance Officer – Mrs Karen Bearman
Premises Manager -Mr Graham Daniels

Specialist Staff

Computer Teacher – Mrs Julia Elfred HLTA
Computer Teacher – Mrs Claire Antoniou ICT HLTA
ICT Technician – Mrs Joanna Goddard
ICT Technician – Mr Graham Daniels
Music Teacher – Mrs Elisabet Lyne
Supply Teacher – Mrs Alice Meunier
SEN support Teacher – Mrs Margaret Hall
PE Assistant – Miss Emma Doyle
Pupil Premium Teacher – Mrs Jane Simion
Counsellor – Mrs Kathryn Townsend
Counsellor – Ms Julia Yearwood