Governing Body

NAMESTATUSCOMMITTEECURRENT TERM OF OFFICE
Dannielle BattenCo-optedPersonnel and Finance CommitteeMarch 2019 – March 2023
Lola BejideFoundation (PCC appointed)Chair of Personnel and Finance CommitteeMay 2019 – May 2023
John HarrisonFoundation (PCC appointed)Health, Safety and Premises CommitteeMarch 2018 – March 2022
Steve BishopRepresentative of Archdeacon
Foundation, Ex-officio
Personnel and Finance CommitteeSeptember 2019 – September 2023
Sam Harper-AllenLEA appointed representativeHealth, Safety and Premises CommitteeNovember 2018 – November 2022
Roger SkervinFoundation (SDBE appointed)Health, Safety and Premises CommitteeSeptember 2021-September 2025
Polly JonesStaffCurriculum CommitteeSeptember 2019 – September 2023
Assim KhokharParentCurriculum CommitteeJanuary 2019 – January 2023
Joanne RichardsonHead Teacher, Ex-officioAll Committees
Theo TurnerFoundation (SDBE appointed)Vice Chair, Chair of Health, Safety and Premises CommitteeJanuary 2019 – January 2023
Helen WhitleyFoundation (PCC appointed)Chair of Curriculum CommitteeJanuary 2019 – January 2023

Yuan Choong
Foundation (PCC appointed)Personnel and Finance CommitteeMarch 2020 – March 2024
Sally MarvinFoundation (PCC appointed)Chair of Governors, Curriculum CommitteeMarch 2020 – March 2024
Anne HudsonAssociateSeptember 2021 – September 2022
Maria ReeveAssociateSeptember 2021 – September 2022
Alison TongClerk to Governing Body
Lucinda HassellParentCurriculum CommitteeJuly 2021- July 2025
Jane Hudspith Foundation (PCC appointed)
Curriculum CommitteeMay 2021 – May 2025