Governing Body

Members of the Governing Body of Purley Partnership Federation

Name Status Committee Current term of office
Asha Fowells Parent Chair of Governors
Personnel and Finance Committee
June 2017 – June 2021
Paula Reed Foundation (SDBE appointed) Vice Chair of Governors
Chair of Curriculum Committee
Mar 2017 – Mar 2021
John Harrison Foundation (PCC appointed) Vice Chair of Governors
Health, Safety and Premises Committee
Feb 2018 - Feb 2022
Dannielle Batten Co-opted Personnel and Finance Committee March 2019 - March 2023
Lola Bejide Foundation (PCC appointed) Chair of Personnel and Finance Committee May 2019 - May 2023
Steve Bishop Representitive of Archdeacon
Foundation, Ex-officio
Personnel and Finance Committee  
Sam Harper-Allen LEA appointed representative Health, Safety and Premises Committee Nov 2018 - Nov 2022
Polly Jones Staff Curriculum Committee Sept 2019 – Sept 2023
Assim Khokhar Parent Curriculum Committee Jan 2019 - Jan 2023
Mary Pike Head Teacher, Ex-officio All Committees  
Theo Turner Foundation (SDBE appointed) Chair of Health, Safety and Premises Committee Jan 2019 – Jan 2023
Helen Whitley Foundation (PCC appointed) Curriculum Committee Jan 2019 – Jan 2023
       
Anne Hudson Associate   Sept 2019 - Sept 2020
Sue Jarrett Associate   Sept 2019 - Sept 2020
Maria Reeve Associate   Sept 2019 - Sept 2020
       
Alison Tong Clerk to Governing Body    

 

Full Governing Body Meetings Register Sep 2015 to July 2016

Full Governing Body Meetings Register Sep 2016 to February 2017

Full Governing Body Meetings Register June 2017 - June 2018

Register of Business Interests for Governors - October 2018